Current Participants

2017 Participants

Aimee Barwick Photo (003).jpg

Aimee Barwick
Group Manager Investment Development, Auckland Transport

Location: Auckland

Alice Montague
General Manager - Marketing, Fundraising and Communications, Red Cross

Location: Wellington

Andrew Jary
Head of Production and Experience Services, Auckland War Memorial Museum

Location: Auckland

Anjum Rahman
T
rustee, SHAMA (Hamilton Ethnic Women's Centre)

Location: Hamilton

Anna Palmer
Corporate Services Manager, Foundation North

Location: Auckland

Avinash Murthy
Operations Officer, Ports of Auckland

Location: Auckland

Brook Turner
General Manager of Supportive Housing, VisionWest Community Trust

Location: Auckland

candice.png

Candice de Villiers
Marketing and Communications Manger, Q Theatre

Location: Auckland

Cornelia Walker
Manager, Business Enablement, ACC

Location: Lower Hutt

Curtis Tohiariki
Senior Advisor, Government and Executive Team, The Earthquake Commission

Location: Wairarapa

Dylan Newbold
Area Manager, Kiwibank

Location: Cambridge

Edna Novak
Senior Director, Partner Engagement, Asia Pacific, Teach for All

Location: Auckland

Greg Hartwell
Crew Chief, Green Watch, Auckland Airport

Location: Auckland

Helen Goldstraw
Administration Team Leader, Primary Maternity Administration, Counties Manukau Health

Location: Auckland

Ian Williamson
Director, Performance Consulting, KPMG

Location: Auckland

John Hodgkin
Regional Manager, Ravensdown

Location: Christchurch

Jolie Wills
Founder and Managing Director, Time of Your Life

Location: Christchurch

Kaan Hiini
Crafter, Visualiser, Doer, Curative

Location: Auckland

Katherine Short
Partner, Terra Moana

Location: Wellington

Keryn Bristow
Team Leader, Attendance Services, Ngapuhi Iwi Social Services

Location: Mangonui

Kirsty Marlow
Infrastructure Alliance Manager, Downer New Zealand

Location: Hamilton

Manoj Ragupathy
Privacy and LGOIMA Manager, Auckland Council

Location: Auckland

Mark Langdon
Director Business Assurance, NZTE

Location: Wellington

Mele Wendt
Consultant, Director, Governance Facilitator

Location: Wellington

Natalie Morris
Continuous Improvement Manager, Airfield and Emergency Operations, Auckland Airport

Location: Auckland

Nicky Vella
Producer, Last Tapes Theatre Company

Location: Auckland

Nigel Thomson
General Manager Corporate Services, Landcare Research

Location: Christchurch

Peter Thomas
Chief Credit Officer, Bank of New Zealand

Location: Auckland

Pieter Tuinder
Acting Director of Partnerships, Department of Conservation

Location: Auckland

Richard Small
Service Manager, Counties Manukau Health

Location: Auckland

Rui Peng
Co-Founder and Creative Director, Critical Design

Location: Auckland

Sarah Anderson
Manager Customer Experience and Engagement, Licensing and Compliance Services, Auckland Council

Location: Auckland

Shona Meyrick
Manager, Business Process Manager, ACC

Location: Wellington

Sonia Isaac
Director, KPMG

Location: Wellington

Sue Quirk
Head of People and Culture, Te Papa Tongarewa

Location: Wellington

Tim Jones
Innovation, Business Improvement and Experimentation Manager, NZ Defence Force

Location: Wellington