Latest News

We hold events for our alumni, friends, and the general public for people to connect with the important conversations in leadership.

Subject matter experts and prominent New Zealand leaders share their knowledge and engage with the audience, sparking new ideas and innovation as minds from different backgrounds converge and focus their energy on a salient issue or theme.

Alumni Acknowledgements, November 2017

Adam Bevins; Adrian Wimmers;  Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki; Andrew Sharpe; Angela Parquist; Astrid Anderson; Cheryl Bowie; Chris Morgan; Christian Penny; Claire McQuilken; Damon Birchfield; Darren Lee; Darrin Brinsden; David Hall; David Udy; Dr Chellie Spiller; Dr Karlo Mila; Dr Selina Tusitala Marsh; Eddy Royal; Fenella Gray; George Riley; Hayley Shields; Hilary Sumpter; Imogen Parry; James Wilson; Jamie Munro; Jane Carruthers; Jennie Vickers; John Skurr;  Jonathan Hulme; Josephine Bartley; Josie Ogden-Schroeder; Julia Hartshorne; Justin Maddox; Karyn McLeod; Kaye-Maree Dunn; Kelly Bewley; Kimberly Rees; Lisa Paraku; Manu Keung; Mary Camp; Megan Hurnard; Megan Tyler; Mini Prasad; Michael Berry; Mina Mathieson; Murray Hickman; Neville Pulman; Nick Astwick; Nicola Brehaut; Olive Brown; Pania Schwenke; Pauline Hanna; Penny Hulse; Peter Fenton; Quentin McCarthy; Rebecca Sinclair; Rob Kerr; Sanjoy Nand; Sarah Graham; Shaun Greaves; Tara Pradhan; Teresa Tepania Ashton; Tom Dibley; Tracy Moyes; Tui Ah Loo.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements, December 2016

Adam Bevins; Adam Cooper; Adrian Wimmers; Ainsleigh Cribb-Su’a; Alistair Drake; Andrea McLeod; Andrew Sharp; Angela Bull; Bernie Grant; Beth Houston; Carol Bellette; Chellie Spiller; Chris Morgan; Christian Penny; Claire McQuilken; Claire Richardson; Craig Churchill; Christien Winter; Darren Mason; Darrin Brinsden; Dave Norman; David Hall; David Udy; Di Rump; Eddy Royal; Eli Tagi; Erena Kara; Ewen Anderson; Fenella Gray; Fiona Davies; George Riley; Gillian Dudgeon; Grant Bunting; Grant Palmer; Helen Peters; Hilary Sumpter; Hillary Palmer; Irene Durham; James Hassall; James Wilson; Jamie Munro; Jennie Vickers; Jerome Partington; Josephine Bartley; Julia Hartshorne; Julian Hughes; Kimberly Rees; Lance Kennedy; Lisa Paraku; Manu Sione; Mark Wilkshire; Michael Berry; Michelle Wessing; Minnie Baragwanath; Morehu Wilson; Murray Hickman; Neville Pulman; Nick Astwick; Nick Ruane; Olive Brown;  Pania Schwenke; Penny Fitt; Philip Patston; Quentin McCarthy; Rangimarie Price;  Repeka Lelaulu; Rewi Spraggon; Richard Kibblewhite; Rod Gibson; Ryan Crawford; Selina Tusitala Marsh; Stephen Harris; Stephen Henry; Steve Fergusson; Tara Pradhan; Teresa Tepania –Ashton; Tom Dibley; Wendy McGuinness; Wyndi Tagi

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements, March 2016

Ainsleigh Cribb-Su’a; Alan Williams; Angela Derecourt; Angela Green; Angela Parquist; Bernie Grant; Carol Bellette; Chris Morgan; Claire McQuilken; Claire Richardson; Darrin Brinsden; Dave Norman; David Udy; Debbie Chin; Eddy Royal; Ewen Anderson; George Riley; Georgie Witehira; Gillian Dudgeon; Grant Palmer; Hilary Sumpter; Jamie Munro; Jane Carruthers; Jason Gray; Jerome Partington; Jo Walker; John Skurr; Jonathan Hulme; Julian Inch; Kimberly Rees; Mina Mathieson;  Morehu Wilson; Murray Wu; Neville Pulman; Nick Astwick; Nicola Brehaut; Nigel Kapa; Nikki Burns; Ophelia Buckleton; Stephen Henry; Taane Mete; Tara Pradhan; Teresa Tepania-Ashton; Tom Dibley; Vicky Taylor; Vivek Rajendran; Wane Wharerau; Wyndi Tagi.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements, October 2015

Adam Cooper,  Adrian Wimmers, Carol Bellete, Chris Morgan, Christian Penney,  Christina Howard, Craig Churchill, Eddy Royal, Ewen Anderson,  Fenella Gray, George Riley, Gillian Dudgeon, Hilary Sumpter, Ian Balme, Jade Tang-Taylor, Jean Kibblewhite, Jerome Partington, John Mauro, Judy Nicholl, Julie Radford-Poupard,  Karyn McLeod, Kimberly Rees, Leisa Siteine, Marianne Scott, Morehu Wilson, Murray Hickman,  Nathan Marsh, Neville Pulman, Ngaroimata Reid, Nick Astwick, Nicola Brehaut, Penny Fitt, Philip Patston, Quentin McCarthy, Rewi Spraggon, Richard Kibblewhite, Sally Babington, Sara Jones, Selina Tusitala Marsh, Tara Pradhan, Tom Dibley,  Travis McGrath, VivekRajendran, ane Wharerau, Wyndi Tagi.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements, June 2015

Angela Derecourt, Bernie Grant, Carl Rogers, Carol Bellette, Claire McQuilken, Claire Teal, Darren Mason, Darrin Brinsden, David Udy, Deb Godinet, Debbie Chin, Erena Kara, George Riley, Helen Lomax, Hilary Sumpter, James Wilson, Jeanie Robinson, Jennie Vickers, John Skurr, Josie Ogden Schroeder, Julian Inch, Julie Pye, Karen Giles, Manu Sione, Max Adler, Michelle van Gaalen, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Nicola Brehaut, Olive Brown, Repeka Lelaulu, Sally Babington, Sarb Johal, Steve Holland, Tania Pene, Tara Pradhan

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

1 January – 28 February

Carol Bellette, Darrin Brinsden, Debbie Chin, Eddy Helm, George Riley, Hamish Campbell, Hilary Sumpter, Jamie Munro, Jerome Partington, Julian Hughes, Michelle van Gaalen, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Nicola Brehaut, Seren Wilson, Stephen Harris, Tara Pradhan, Travis McGrath, Wane Wharerau.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

23 August – 28 November 

Christian Penny, Christina Howard, Claire McQuilken, Craig Churchill, Deb Godinet, Deidre Otene, Edward Cook, Ewen Anderson, Fenella Gray, George Riley, Georgie Witihera, Hilary Sumpter, James Wilson, Jane Carruthers, John Skurr, Josie Ogden-Schroeder, Julian Hughes, Kimberly Rees, Liz Hampton, Manu Keung, Marija Batistich, Mark Dunlop, Maureen Crombie, Melanie Swamie, Michelle Hancock, Michelle van Gaalen, Murray Hickman, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Nick Hadley, Quentin McCarthy, Selina Marsh, Tara Pradhan, Tom Dibley.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

24 May – 22 August

Andrew Sharp, Angela Derecourt, Angela Green, Arthur Grooby, Caine Thompson, Carol Bellette, Chris Morgan, Claire McQuilken, Clive Jones, Deb Godinet, Fenella Gray, Hans Verbernne, Hilary Sumpter, Irene Durham, James Wilson, Jamie Robinson, Jay Williams, Jean Kibblewhite, John Skurr, Josie Ogden Schroeder, Julian Hughes, Kaye-Maree Dunn, Manu Keung, Mark Dunlop, Maureen Crombie, Megan Barclay, Minnie Baragwanath, Moi Becroft, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Philip Patston, Quentin McCarthy, Richard Kibblewhite, Steve Ferguson, Tara Pradhan.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

16 March – 23 May

Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki, Andrew Lawson, Arthur Grooby, Brent Chalmers, Carol Bellette, Deidre Otene, Erena Kara, George Riley, Georgie Witehira,Greg Orchard, Helen Lomax, Hilary Sumpter, Irene Durham, James Wilson, Jennie Vickers, Karen Giles, Kimberly Rees, Leisa Siteine, Lynnette Adams, Michelle Hancock, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Olive Brown, Repeka Lelaulu, Sarb Johal, Tara Pradhan Travis McGrath.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

16 August – 30 November

Adrian Wimmers, Alistair Kwun, Andrew Sharp, Angela Green, Anil   Chandra Varma, Arthur Grooby, Bernie Grant, Carole Bellette, Christian Penny, Deidre Otene, Devin Brown, Ewen Anderson, Fenella Gray, George Riley, Gillian Dudgeon, Hilary Sumpter, Jennie Vickers, Jo Kelly-Moore, Julian Inch, Leisa Siteine, Lisa Howard-Smith, Lydia Sosene, Manu Sione, Marija Batistich, Mark Baker, Mark Dunlop, Matt Anderson, Maureen Crombie, Max Adler, Meredith Youngson, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Penny Fitt, Puamiria Maaka, Rewi Spraggon, Sina Wendt-Moore, Tara Pradhan, Tony Te Au.

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

1 May – 15 August

Anahila Kanongata’a-Suisuiki, Andrew Sharp, Angela Derecourt, Bernie Grant, Carl Rogers, Carole Bellette, Carolyn Santiago, Craig Churchill, Dan Walker, Devon Brown, Di Rump, Dion Blundell, Ewen Anderson, Ewen Anderson, Georgie Witehira, Hilary Sumpter, Jennie Vickers, Josie Ogden-Schroeder, Julian Inch, Kirsty Pillay-Hansen, Koroseta To’o, Leisa Sitene, Lisa Howard-Smith, Lydia Sosene, Mark Dunlop, Max Adler, Megan Courtney, Meredith Youngson, Michelle Hancock, Neville Pulman, Ngaroimata Reid, Nick Astwick, Nick Hadley, Peter Fenton, Puamiria Maaka, Quentin McCarthy, Richard Llewellyn, Tara Pradhan, Tim Hamilton, Wane Wharerau.

 

Read More

Alumni Acknowledgements

1 Jan – 30 April

Adrian Wimmers, Angela Derecourt, Angela Green, Bernie Grant, Bruce Cullen, Carey Griffiths, Carl Rogers, Carole Bellette, Deb Godinet, Dickie Farrar, Ewen Anderson, George Riley, Gillian Dudgeon, Graham Cameron, Grant Edwards, Hans Verberne, Hilary Sumpter, Irene Durham, Janine Attwood, Jennie Vickers, John Kotoisuva, Jon Neal, Josephine Bartley, Josie Ogden Schroeder, Julian Inch, Karen Giles, Lisa Howard-Smith, Lydia Sosene, Mark Dunlop, Max Adler, Megan Courtney, Neville Pulman, Ngaroimata Reid, Nick Astwick, Olive Brown, Patrick O’Reilly, Puamiria Maaka, Richard Llewellyn, Robert Wikaira, Robyn Cormack, Russell Little, Sacha O’Dea, Selina Tusitala Marsh, Sina Moore, Stephen Guerin, Steve Hollands, Tama Potaka, Tara Pradhan, Teresa Tepania Ashton, Wayne Wharerau, Wendy McGuiness.

Read More