The Participants

Class of 2018


Jump to Class of: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005


200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-AndreaBrewster305.jpg.jpg

Andrea Brewster
Director, Brewster + Associates

Skills offered: Change management, communications, facilitation, strategic planning, community engagement, public speaking

Current community involvement: Trustee, Trade Aid Christchurch; YWCA Christchurch and Catapult Employment Services; Mentor, youth leadership and entrepreneurship programmes including Ministry of Awesome and Limitless Charitable Trust

Location: Christchurch

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-AnyaSatyanand212.jpg.jpg

Anya Satyanand
Chief Executive Officer, Prince’s Trust New Zealand

Skills offered: Facilitation, governance, community engagement, youth leadership development, organizational development

Current community involvement: Houghton Valley School Board of Trustees; RockEnrol board member

Location: Wellington/Auckland

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-BriarleyBirch186.jpg.jpg

Briarley Birch
Kaiarahi Kaiwhakamana – Northland at Voyce Whakarongo Mai

Skills offered: Event planning, mentoring, youth leadership development, training, facilitation, community engagement

Current community involvement: Whangarei Youth Network, Te Uri O Hina Marae

Location: Whangarei

Carl Reaich.jpg

Carl Reaich
Divisional Manager - Consular Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Skills offered: Legal, governance, relationship management

Location: Wellington

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-CatherineRedmond065.jpg.jpg

Catherine Redmond
Associate Director, Research Operations, AUT

Skills offered:  Grant funding, contract management, relationship management, strategic planning, risk management

Location: Auckland

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-ChloeHarwood047.jpg.jpg

Chloe Harwood
Manager Strategy, Planning and Evaluation, Foundation North

Skills offered: Facilitation, project management, strategic planning, community engagement, policy development, relationship management

Location: Auckland

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-DaleHarnett196.jpg.jpg

Dale Harnett
Programme Planner - Business Transformation, Ports of Auckland

Skills offered: Financial and strategic planning, leadership training, accounting, business development

Location: Auckland

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-DamianWillems030.jpg.jpg

Damian Willems
Programme Manager Market Research, New Zealand Trade and Enterprise

Skills offered: International business, international trade, market research, training, digital

Location: Auckland

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-DanNeely238.jpg.jpg

Dan Neely
Manager, Community Resilience, Wellington Regional Emergency Management Office

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-DaveRiches247.jpg.jpg

Dave Riches
Manager, Business Excellence, Auckland Council

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-DesiRamoo099.jpg.jpg

Desi Ramoo
Research Technology and Innovation Practice Lead, Ministry for Primary Industries

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-DickieHumphries204.jpg.jpg

Dickie Humphries
Director, Tū Moana

 

Emily Harris.jpg

Emily Harris
Events and Sponsorship Manager, EcoMatters Environment Trust

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-EoghanWalsh167.jpg.jpg

Eoghan Walsh
Development Consultant, Simulating Experience

Read more here »

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-FionaSistern020.jpg.jpg

Fiona Sistern
Customer Care Regional Manager, Earthquake Commission

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-GeoffLewis263.jpg.jpg

Geoff Lewis
Director, KPMG

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-GillianVaughan228.jpg.jpg

Gillian Vaughan
General Manager Operations, Pinnacle Life

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-HeatherClarke057.jpg.jpg

Heather Clark
General Manager, Human Resources, Presbyterian Support Northern

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-IshulaStuart075.jpg.jpg

Ishula Stuart
Data Science Group Lead, Inland Revenue Department

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-JanineMullany137.jpg.jpg

Jannine Mullany
General Manager - People and Performance, Youthtown

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-JohnCole161.jpg.jpg

John Cole
Area Manager, BCITO

Read more here »

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-johnDooley107.jpg.jpg

John Dooley
Utilities Asset Performance Manager, Auckland Airport

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-KristinaCooper220.jpg.jpg

Kristina Cooper
Quality Assurance and Policy Manager - Aeronautical, Auckland Airport

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-LindaClay289.jpg.jpg

Linda Clay
Accountant, Māori Women's Development Inc

 

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-Matalena007.jpg.jpg

Matalena Leaupepe
Chief Advisor - Pasifika, Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-MohammedKausher117.jpg.jpg

Mohammed Kaushar
Acting Charge Nurse Manager, Renal Ward 1, Counties Manukau Health

 

nicola s 1.jpg

Nicola Semenoff
Future of Work Enabler, Spark NZ

 

NIsha Blanchard.JPG

Nisha Blanchard
Director, Tax, KPMG

 

Sandra Alofivae.JPG

Sandra Alofivae
Barrister, Sandra Alofivae Limited

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-Sarah-JaneElika297.jpg.jpg

Sara Jane Elika
Director, Sara Jane Limited

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-ScottFord010.jpg.jpg

Scott Ford
General Manager, South Island, Downer NZ

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-SimonWhittaker281.jpg.jpg

Simon Whittaker
Head of Collection Services, Te Papa Tongarewa - Museum of New Zealand

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-TracieShipton127.jpg.jpg

Tracie Shipton
Director, Dingwall Trust

200x275LNZ-2018Cohort-VickiHawkins091.jpg.jpg

Vicki Hawkins
Regional Development Manager, SCOUTS NZ