Adam Bevins; Adrian Wimmers; Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki; Andrew Sharpe; Angela Parquist; Astrid Anderson; Cheryl Bowie; Chris Morgan; Christian Penny; Claire McQuilken; Damon Birchfield; Darren Lee; Darrin Brinsden; David Hall; David Udy; Dr Chellie Spiller; Dr Karlo Mila; Dr Selina Tusitala Marsh; Eddy Royal; Fenella Gray; George Riley; Hayley Shields; Hilary Sumpter; Imogen Parry; James Wilson; Jamie Munro; Jane Carruthers; Jennie Vickers; John Skurr; Jonathan Hulme; Josephine Bartley; Josie Ogden-Schroeder; Julia Hartshorne; Justin Maddox; Karyn McLeod; Kaye-Maree Dunn; Kelly Bewley; Kimberly Rees; Lisa Paraku; Manu Keung; Mary Camp; Megan Hurnard; Megan Tyler; Mini Prasad; Michael Berry; Mina Mathieson; Murray Hickman; Neville Pulman; Nick Astwick; Nicola Brehaut; Olive Brown; Pania Schwenke; Pauline Hanna; Penny Hulse; Peter Fenton; Quentin McCarthy; Rebecca Sinclair; Rob Kerr; Sanjoy Nand; Sarah Graham; Shaun Greaves; Tara Pradhan; Teresa Tepania Ashton; Tom Dibley; Tracy Moyes; Tui Ah Loo.
Read MoreLatest News
We hold events for our alumni, friends, and the general public for people to connect with the important conversations in leadership.
Subject matter experts and prominent New Zealand leaders share their knowledge and engage with the audience, sparking new ideas and innovation as minds from different backgrounds converge and focus their energy on a salient issue or theme.
Reflections on Leadership
Tracy's goals going into the inaugural Leadership NZ Programme were simple - she wanted to make a difference. She shares some of her journey since completing the Programme and where she is now in our latest Alumni Reflection.
Read MoreAlumni Acknowledgements, December 2016
Adam Bevins; Adam Cooper; Adrian Wimmers; Ainsleigh Cribb-Su’a; Alistair Drake; Andrea McLeod; Andrew Sharp; Angela Bull; Bernie Grant; Beth Houston; Carol Bellette; Chellie Spiller; Chris Morgan; Christian Penny; Claire McQuilken; Claire Richardson; Craig Churchill; Christien Winter; Darren Mason; Darrin Brinsden; Dave Norman; David Hall; David Udy; Di Rump; Eddy Royal; Eli Tagi; Erena Kara; Ewen Anderson; Fenella Gray; Fiona Davies; George Riley; Gillian Dudgeon; Grant Bunting; Grant Palmer; Helen Peters; Hilary Sumpter; Hillary Palmer; Irene Durham; James Hassall; James Wilson; Jamie Munro; Jennie Vickers; Jerome Partington; Josephine Bartley; Julia Hartshorne; Julian Hughes; Kimberly Rees; Lance Kennedy; Lisa Paraku; Manu Sione; Mark Wilkshire; Michael Berry; Michelle Wessing; Minnie Baragwanath; Morehu Wilson; Murray Hickman; Neville Pulman; Nick Astwick; Nick Ruane; Olive Brown; Pania Schwenke; Penny Fitt; Philip Patston; Quentin McCarthy; Rangimarie Price; Repeka Lelaulu; Rewi Spraggon; Richard Kibblewhite; Rod Gibson; Ryan Crawford; Selina Tusitala Marsh; Stephen Harris; Stephen Henry; Steve Fergusson; Tara Pradhan; Teresa Tepania –Ashton; Tom Dibley; Wendy McGuinness; Wyndi Tagi
Read MoreMy Year in Leadership
Our Leadership Programme is not all about immediate learning experiences. Somethings you need to think on, reflect, let it sit, reflect some more, discuss and review. Nick Ruane, a 2014 Alumni, reflects on his learnings, his experiences and his leadership journey.
Read MoreAlumni “ignite” for 2016!
In April a group of Leadership NZ Alumni spent a very active day together refreshing and enhancing their leadership kete.
Read MoreAlumni Acknowledgements
23 August – 28 November
Christian Penny, Christina Howard, Claire McQuilken, Craig Churchill, Deb Godinet, Deidre Otene, Edward Cook, Ewen Anderson, Fenella Gray, George Riley, Georgie Witihera, Hilary Sumpter, James Wilson, Jane Carruthers, John Skurr, Josie Ogden-Schroeder, Julian Hughes, Kimberly Rees, Liz Hampton, Manu Keung, Marija Batistich, Mark Dunlop, Maureen Crombie, Melanie Swamie, Michelle Hancock, Michelle van Gaalen, Murray Hickman, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Nick Hadley, Quentin McCarthy, Selina Marsh, Tara Pradhan, Tom Dibley.
Read MoreAlumni Acknowledgements
24 May – 22 August
Andrew Sharp, Angela Derecourt, Angela Green, Arthur Grooby, Caine Thompson, Carol Bellette, Chris Morgan, Claire McQuilken, Clive Jones, Deb Godinet, Fenella Gray, Hans Verbernne, Hilary Sumpter, Irene Durham, James Wilson, Jamie Robinson, Jay Williams, Jean Kibblewhite, John Skurr, Josie Ogden Schroeder, Julian Hughes, Kaye-Maree Dunn, Manu Keung, Mark Dunlop, Maureen Crombie, Megan Barclay, Minnie Baragwanath, Moi Becroft, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Philip Patston, Quentin McCarthy, Richard Kibblewhite, Steve Ferguson, Tara Pradhan.
Read MoreAlumni Acknowledgements
16 March – 23 May
Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki, Andrew Lawson, Arthur Grooby, Brent Chalmers, Carol Bellette, Deidre Otene, Erena Kara, George Riley, Georgie Witehira,Greg Orchard, Helen Lomax, Hilary Sumpter, Irene Durham, James Wilson, Jennie Vickers, Karen Giles, Kimberly Rees, Leisa Siteine, Lynnette Adams, Michelle Hancock, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Olive Brown, Repeka Lelaulu, Sarb Johal, Tara Pradhan Travis McGrath.
Read MoreAlumni Acknowledgements
16 August – 30 November
Adrian Wimmers, Alistair Kwun, Andrew Sharp, Angela Green, Anil Chandra Varma, Arthur Grooby, Bernie Grant, Carole Bellette, Christian Penny, Deidre Otene, Devin Brown, Ewen Anderson, Fenella Gray, George Riley, Gillian Dudgeon, Hilary Sumpter, Jennie Vickers, Jo Kelly-Moore, Julian Inch, Leisa Siteine, Lisa Howard-Smith, Lydia Sosene, Manu Sione, Marija Batistich, Mark Baker, Mark Dunlop, Matt Anderson, Maureen Crombie, Max Adler, Meredith Youngson, Murray Wu, Neville Pulman, Nick Astwick, Penny Fitt, Puamiria Maaka, Rewi Spraggon, Sina Wendt-Moore, Tara Pradhan, Tony Te Au.
Read MoreAlumni Acknowledgements
1 May – 15 August
Anahila Kanongata’a-Suisuiki, Andrew Sharp, Angela Derecourt, Bernie Grant, Carl Rogers, Carole Bellette, Carolyn Santiago, Craig Churchill, Dan Walker, Devon Brown, Di Rump, Dion Blundell, Ewen Anderson, Ewen Anderson, Georgie Witehira, Hilary Sumpter, Jennie Vickers, Josie Ogden-Schroeder, Julian Inch, Kirsty Pillay-Hansen, Koroseta To’o, Leisa Sitene, Lisa Howard-Smith, Lydia Sosene, Mark Dunlop, Max Adler, Megan Courtney, Meredith Youngson, Michelle Hancock, Neville Pulman, Ngaroimata Reid, Nick Astwick, Nick Hadley, Peter Fenton, Puamiria Maaka, Quentin McCarthy, Richard Llewellyn, Tara Pradhan, Tim Hamilton, Wane Wharerau.
Read More
Alumni Acknowledgements
1 Jan – 30 April
Adrian Wimmers, Angela Derecourt, Angela Green, Bernie Grant, Bruce Cullen, Carey Griffiths, Carl Rogers, Carole Bellette, Deb Godinet, Dickie Farrar, Ewen Anderson, George Riley, Gillian Dudgeon, Graham Cameron, Grant Edwards, Hans Verberne, Hilary Sumpter, Irene Durham, Janine Attwood, Jennie Vickers, John Kotoisuva, Jon Neal, Josephine Bartley, Josie Ogden Schroeder, Julian Inch, Karen Giles, Lisa Howard-Smith, Lydia Sosene, Mark Dunlop, Max Adler, Megan Courtney, Neville Pulman, Ngaroimata Reid, Nick Astwick, Olive Brown, Patrick O’Reilly, Puamiria Maaka, Richard Llewellyn, Robert Wikaira, Robyn Cormack, Russell Little, Sacha O’Dea, Selina Tusitala Marsh, Sina Moore, Stephen Guerin, Steve Hollands, Tama Potaka, Tara Pradhan, Teresa Tepania Ashton, Wayne Wharerau, Wendy McGuiness.
Read More